I’d like to inform about Hakeem Lyon

publicado en: mobile site | 0

I’d like to inform about Hakeem Lyon

Would you such as this movie?

Hakeem Lyon
General Ideas
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Resides in: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (formerly)New York City, ny
Hair colors: Ebony
Eye colors: Brown
Birthday: c.1994
Occupation(s): Rapper/Artist at Lyon Family Management, previously at Empire Entertainment and Lyon DynastyCo-founder of Lyon DynastyCEO of Empire Entertainment (briefly)
Aliases: KeemLittle Baby Traitor (by Jamal)Daddy’s litttle lady (by Freda Gatz)
relatives and buddies
Family: Lucious Lyon (father)Cookie Lyon (mother)Jeffery Kingsley (older half-brother)Andre Lyon (big brother)Jamal Lyon (big brother)Anika Calhoun (stepmother; previously) Bella Lyon (child with Anika)Tiana Brown (wife)Prince Lyon (son with Tiana)Princess Lyon (daughter with Tiana)
Other family relations: Rhonda Lyon (sister-in-law)Bunkie Williams (maternal cousin)Carol Hardaway (maternal aunt)Leah Walker (grandmother)Joe Walker (grandfather)Tariq Cousins (paternal uncle)Candace (maternal aunt)Unborn sister (deceased)Unborn nephew (deceased)Olivia Lyon (ex-sister-in-law)Luther Hardaway (cousin)Keisha Hardaway (cousin)Tanya Hardaway (cousin)Franklin (cousin)Brianna (cousin)
Relationships: Tiana Brown (ex-wife)Maya(wife)Laura Calleros (ex-fiancГ©e)Camilla markings (ex-girlfriend/lover)Anika Calhoun (lover/sexual affair)Tory Ash (hook-up; threesome with Tiana)Haven Quinn (ex-girlfriend)
Friends: ChickenBlake (previously)
company: Lucious Lyon (formerly)Cookie Lyon (previously)
Enemies: Cookie Lyon (formerly)Jamal Lyon (formerly)Lucious LyonLaz DelgadoGramNessa Parker Angelo Dubois Diana Dubois Eddie Barker Blake
more information
Clique: Tay-OLil ChrisChickenMarcel
Talent: Rapping
Empire Chronology
First Appearance: Pilot
Portrayer: Bryshere Y. Gray

Hakeem Lyon is a principal character within the tv show, Empire. He could be the son that is youngest of Lucious and Cookie Lyon, sibling to Andre and Jamal, while the dad of Bella and Prince Lyon.

He’s a rap artist, who had been finalized to their daddy’s label, Empire Entertainment, and ended up being additionally finalized to his and his mom’s label, Lyon Dynasty. He could be presently finalized to Lyon Family Management.

Biography

Created to Lucious Lyon and Cookie Lyon; he’s the youngest of three sons, including Jamal and Andre. He along with his mother have an estranged relationship; whenever Hakeem ended up being a child, Cookie ended up being delivered to prison for 17 years. Hakeem was raised within the limelight because their dad’s rap job had been simply removing as he came to be. Due to their dad’s work ethic and their mom’s incarceration, Hakeem along with his brothers had eDarling desktop a caregiver.

Empire Chronology

Season One

Pilot

Hakeem doing immediately during the studio.

Hakeem, first introduced whilst the youngest, lively, fame-hungry son, generally seems to arrive at their mind. He first carries out reside in the brief moment along with his bro, Jamal, and understands that his father, Lucious, will relinquish their leadership of Empire Entertainment to your of Hakeem’s brothers. Although Hakeem is set to make the throne, he takes benefit of their success to flirt with ladies and are drinking alcoholic beverages. Their party-behavior continues for the episode. As soon as Hakeem’s mother returns from 17 several years of prison, it really is obvious that his relationship with Cookie is estranged, hence expressing their distrust. But, Lucious intends to rev up Hakeem’s music profession, asking for which he executes tracks which he had written for Hakeem. When realizing that Lucious’ product is unappealing, he confides in Jamal to boost their self- self- self- self- confidence in hopes of maybe maybe perhaps not wanting to end up like their dad. Hakeem executes immediately, by using Jamal, in which he gets good reception from Lucious, urgent to help make him a celebrity. Meanwhile, Hakeem and Jamal are verified to produce their records, but stress arises as Jamal is Cookie’s protege, and Lucious manages Hakeem.

The Outspoken King

Hakeem doing No Apologies at Laviticus.

to coerce Lucious into permitting Jamal perform with Hakeem at Laviticus. Hakeem, in a drunken and immature manner, leakages a viral video clip that bashes white individuals, calling Barack Obama a sellout. Because of the popularity that is viral of video clip, Lucious is infuriated together with behavior, but more and more people may go to their Laviticus performance due to it. During their at Laviticus, Hakeem asks Jamal to perform with him night. No apologies, this becomes his first successful performance as an artist as the two perform. During the final end for the episode, he shacks up with Tiana, who’s pleased about their appeal.

The Devil Quotes Scripture

Although Hakeem desires to shoot a music movie, Lucious suggestions which he is going to your studio to produce more music, implying that he’sn’t since effective as he believes. It is also revealed that he is in a year-long affair with an older woman, Camilla when it is assumed that Hakeem is in a relationship with Tiana. Meanwhile, Hakeem is teased by Andre, who jokes about Hakeem’s potential of inheriting the Empire Entertainment label due to their relationship that is close with. But, Hakeem does not want to be looked at as «daddy’s kid» but as their own individual.